Members of the Council

PositionNameAddressTelephone
CouncilMrs S Berry46 Pwllygarth Street, Kenfig Hill, Bridgend, CF33 6ES (2003)01656 741 946
CouncilMr R Walters19 Heol Y Mynydd, Hendreforgan, Gilfach Goch, CF3.9 8UW07934 192 505
CouncilMr G Girolami33 Clos nant Gaswg, Pontprennau, Cardiff CF23 8NB029 2073 6059
CouncilMr R Davies6 Springwood, Llanedeyrn, Cardiff, CF23 6UB (2004)02920 733 251
CouncilMr G Elliott12 Kennard Street, Ton Pentre, RCT CF41 7AY 07449 535985
CouncilMr D Gillingham31 West Terrace, Penarth, Vale of Glamorgan CF64 2TX (2013)02920 300 283
CouncilMr D G King42 St Pauls Road, Aberavon, Port Talbot. SA12 6PG.07772 718442
CouncilMr H Davies38 Oxford Street, Aberdare CF44 8BD07547 379870
CouncilMr P Sweet13. Nant Y Dall Avenue, Rhydyfelin,
Pontypridd
RCT
CF37 5LE (2020)
01443 406808
CouncilMrs D Williams18 Glyn Bedw, Llanbradach, Caerphilly, CF83 3PE (2004)02920 880 498
CouncilMr R Williams3 Coopers Lane, Cowbridge CF71 7DX (2017)07800 829 187
Junior League Representative Mr George Ridgeway2 Heol y Gwrgan, Margam, Port Talbot SA13 2DG (20129)07950 466558
Junior League Representative Mr Aaron Cowdry4 Primrose Cottages, Penyard Road, Hirwaun, Aberdare.Rhondda Cynon Taff. CF44 9TP. (2018)07378 419 902
Disciplinary/Emergency - Chairs of CommissionMr R Davies
Disciplinary/Emergency - Chairs of CommissionMrs D Williams
Disciplinary/Emergency - Chairs of CommissionMr A J E Phillips
Disciplinary/Emergency - Chairs of CommissionMr G Elliott
Executive Committee Mr G Elliott
Executive Committee Mrs D Williams
Executive CommitteeMr P Sweet
Executive Committee Mr R Williams
Football Liaison CommitteeMr G Girolami
Football Liaison CommitteeMr P Sweet
Football Liaison CommitteeMr A Jones
Football Liaison Committee
Football Liaison CommitteeMr G Elliott
Football Liaison CommitteeMr R Walters
Football Liaison CommitteeMr P Thomas
Football Liaison CommitteeMr A J E Phillips
Referees Committee
Referees Committee Mr G Wallen
Referees Committee Mr G Ridgeway
Referees Committee Mr D Gillingham
Referees Committee Mr G Girolami
Referees Committee
Referees Committee Mr A Jones
Youth & Junior Committee Mr P Williams
Youth & Junior Committee Mr G Kite
Youth & Junior Committee Mr R Franklin
Youth & Junior Committee Mr G Ridgeway
Youth & Junior Committee Mrs D Williams
Youth & Junior Committee Mrs C Humphreys
Youth & Junior Committee Mr M Davies
Youth & Junior Committee Mrs E Farley
Youth & Junior Committee Mrs G Powell
Youth & Junior Committee Mr A L Cowdry
Rules CommitteeMr R Williams
Rules Committee Mr D Gillingham,
Rules Committee Mr R Walters
Rules Committee Mr A L Cowdry
Rules Committee Mrs S Berry
Rules Committee Mrs E Farley
Rules Committee Mr P Thomas