SWFA > Competitions > Senior Cup 2018/2019


 

( HALF AN HOUR EXTRA TIME TO BE PLAYED IF MATCH DRAWN AFTER 90 MINUTES IN ALL GAMES, AND THEN , IF NECESSARY, RESULT TO BE OBTAINED USING THE PENALTY KICK PROCEDURE )

South Wales FA Senior Cup
Round One  - Saturday 22 September 2018

Bluebird (w'dwn)v Hills Plymouth (w.o)
Cardiff Academicals 0 Cwmafan 4
Church Village 2 AFC Abercynon 4
Red Valley 3 Bettws 1
Cambrian Inn 5 Talbot Green 5 (aet - Cambrian won on pens)
Tongwynlais 5 Bryncae 1
AFC Rhoose 11 Cwm Rhondda 0
Porth Harlequins 3 Margam YC
2

Round Two – Saturday 13 October 2018

AFC Abercynon 6 Abercanaid Wanderers 2 aet
AFC Rhoose 4 Red Vally 2  
Avenue Hotspur 4 Porth Harlequins 1  
Barry Athletic 3 Penygraig BGC 1  
Barry saints 0 Llanrumney United 6  
Brynna 6 Cwrt Rawlin 2  
Cambrian Inn   St. Athan   St. Athan withdrew
Carnetown AFC 0 AFC Whitchurch 11  
Courthouse 1 Island Marine 5  
Cowbridge Town   Star FC   Cowbridge Town FC withdrew
Cwmbach RS 1 Bracklas 1 aet 2-2 Cwmbach RS 3-1 Pens
FC Abercwmboi 6 Cwmafan 0  
FC Porthcawl 0 Quar park Rangers 3  
Graig 7 Canton Rangers 0 Graig FC disqualified for playing an ineligible player 
Gwynfi United 0 Vale United 6  
Hills Plymouth 3 Cathays Cons 1  
Hirwaun FC  1 Pentwyn Dynamo  6  
Llanharry AFC   FC Maesteg   Llanharry AFC withdrew
Maesteg Park 1 Treorchy BGC 0  
Nelson Cavaliers 1 Treherbert NGC 5  
Penrhiwfer AFC 4 Rhydyfelin 1  
Penygraig UTD 3 Llangeinor 1  
Penyrenglyn 1 AFC Aberaman 2  
Penywaun 6 Napiers Arms 0  
Sarn 2 Garw 4  
Spite 1 Pantyscallog 1 aet Pantyscallog 3-1 on pens
TATA Steel 3 Llanharan 1  
The Baglan 1 Stanleytown 2  
Thornhill 6 Caerau All Whites 4 aet
Tongwynlais 2 Llantwit Fardre 0  
Tonyrefail BGC 4 Navi 1  
Trebanog   Dock Albion   Trebanog withdrew


Round Three – Saturday 17 November 2018

AFC Aberaman 1 4 Tonyrefail BGC
AFC Rhoose 1 0 Pantyscallog
Avenue Hotspur 5 4 Thornhill
Cambrian Inn 0 9 Vale United
Canton Rangers 0 1 TATA Steel
Dock Albion 3 5 Hills Plymouth
FC Abercwmboi 3 2 Treherbert BGC
FC Maesteg 2 5 AFC Abercynon
Llanrumney United 3 0 Cwmbach RS
Maesteg Park 5 0 Star FC
Penrhiwfer AFC 3 2 Barry Athletic
Pentwyn Dynamo 5 4 Island Marine
Penywaun 6 5 AFC Whitchurch
Quar park Rangers 3 1 Penygraig Utd
Stanleytown 2 4 Garw
Tongwynlais 3 0 Brynna



Round Four – Saturday 16 February 2019
Round Five – Saturday 16 March 2019
Semi-Finals – Saturday 6 April 2019
FINAL – Wednesday 8 May 2019


 

"));