SWFA > Competitions > Intermediate Cup Previous Winners

Note - the competition was originally known as the South Wales FA Amateur Cup

1891/92 Treharris
1892/93 Cardiff
1893/94 Rogerstone
1894/95 Builth Rangers
1895/96 Treharris Rangers
1896/97 Porth
1897/98 Llandrindod Wells
1898/99 Milford Haven
1899/1900 Rogerstone
1900/01 Gadlys Rovers
1901/02 Treharris
1902/03 Cardiff Albions
1903/04 Milford Haven
1904/05 Pontlottyn
1905/06 Barry Dock Albion
1906/07 2nd Wilts Regiment
1907/08 Llanfaes Brigade
1908/09 Troedyrhiw Stars
1909/10 High Cross Stars Rogerstone
1910/11 Mond Nickel Works
1911/12 Aberaman Athletic & Nelson
1912/13 Aberaman Athletic
1913/14 Barry ‘A’
1914/19 NO COMPETITION
1919/20 Troedyrhiw Stars
1920/21 Treharris Athletic
1921/22 Abercynon
1922/23Cardiff Corinthians Reserves
1923/24 Merthyr Vale
1924/25 Wattstown
1925/26 Wattstown
1926/27 Dowlais Town
1927/28 Merthyr Vale Rechabites
1928/29 Swansea ‘A’
1929/30 Ranks Athletic
1930/31Treorchy Juniors
1931/32 Treharris Athletic
1932/33 Treorchy Juniors
1933/34 Treharris Athletic
1934/35 Caerphilly United
1935/36 Caerphilly United
1936/37 Llwynypia Colliery
1937/38 Swansea Nomads
1938/39 Llwynypia Colliery
1939/43 NO COMPETITION
1943/44 32 MU RAF
1944/45 Abercynon Athletic
1945/46 Bargoed United
1946/47 Cwmbach Royal Stars
1947/48 Hirwaun Welfare
1948/49 Brynna United
1949/50 Grange Albions
1950/51 Fleur-de Lys Welfare
1951/52 Cilfynydd Welfare
1952/53 GKB & N (Cardiff)
1953/54 Hirwaun Welfare
1954/55 Penarth Town
1955/56 GK (Cardiff)
1956/57 Steel Company of Wales
1957/58 Taffs Well
1958/59 Cwmbach Sports
1959/60 GK (Cardiff)
1960/61 Cwm Welfare
1961/62 Guest Keen (Cardiff)
1962/63 Tynte Rovers
1963/64 Cardiff Cosmos
1964/65 Cardiff Cosmos
1965/66 St Patricks
1966/67 Swansea Nomads
1967/68 Guest Keen (Cardiff)
1968/69 Swansea Nomads
1969/70 Cambrian United
1970/71 Ynyscynon Athletic
1971/72 Cambrian United
1972/73 Abercwmboi Athletic
1973/74 Llanishen
1974/75 Taffs Well
1975/76 Barry Plastics
1976/77 Taffs Well
1977/78 Cardiff Cosmos
1978/79 Ely Rangers
1979/80 Anthonys
1980/81 Ely Rangers
1981/82 Llantwit Fardre
1982/83 Seaview
1983/84 Bridgend Street
1984/85 Caerau (Ely)
1985/86 Llantwit Fardre
1986/87 Baglan BC
1987/88 Grange Albion
1988/89 Hoover Sports
1989/90 Porthcawl Town
1990/91 Llwydcoed Welfare
1991/92 Bridgend Street
1992/93 Les Croupiers Caerau (Ely)
1993/94 Les Croupiers Caerau (Ely)
1994/95 Les Croupiers Caerau (Ely)
1995/96 Gwynfi United
1996/97 Les Croupiers Caerau (Ely)
1997/98 Troedyrhiw
1998/99 AFC Llwydcoed
1999/2000 Bettws
2000/01 Grange Albion
2001/02 Llantwit Fardre
2002/03 Caerau All Whites
2003/04 Pantyscallog Village Juniors
2004/05 Cornelly United
2005/06 Glyncorrwg Hall
2006/07 Glyncorrwg Hall
2007/08 Abernant Rovers
2008/09 Penrhiwceiber Con A
2009/10 Clwb Cymric
2010/11 Brackla

2011/12 Trelai
2012/13 Margam YC
2013/14 Bluebird
2014/15 Gelli Hibernia
2015/16 Trebanog
2016/17 Penydarren BC
2017/18 - NO COMPETITION

 


 

"));